ACWA Power Khizi-Absheron First Turbine Installation
ACWA Power Khizi-Absheron IPP Project – First Turbine Installation Promo Video
We are proud to present the official promotional video for the ACWA Power Khizi-Absheron IPP Project’s First Turbine Installation. This milestone marks a significant step forward in the development of Azerbaijan’s energy infrastructure, reinforcing the commitment to sustainable and efficient power generation.
Our production captures the precision, engineering excellence, and teamwork behind this groundbreaking achievement. From the transportation and assembly of the turbine to its installation and testing, the video showcases the dedication and expertise that drive this project forward.
Through high-quality visuals and storytelling, we highlight the project's impact on Azerbaijan’s energy sector, contributing to a cleaner and more reliable power supply for the future. Watch the full video to witness this remarkable achievement in action.